|
2024 Results - Xiamen Wanda Diamond League
Published by
Apr 20th, 1:03pm
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: -0.6
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Christian COLEMAN |
06 MAR 1996 |
USA |
10.13 |
2. |
Fred KERLEY |
07 MAY 1995 |
USA |
10.17 |
3. |
Ackeem BLAKE |
21 JAN 2002 |
JAM |
10.20 |
4. |
Rohan WATSON |
29 APR 2002 |
JAM |
10.27 |
5. |
Ryo WADA |
18 MAY 2000 |
JPN |
10.31 |
6. |
Ronnie BAKER |
15 OCT 1993 |
USA |
10.33 |
7. |
Yoshihide KIRYU |
15 DEC 1995 |
JPN |
10.38 |
8. |
Brandon CARNES |
06 MAR 1995 |
USA |
10.40 |
9. |
Yohan BLAKE |
26 DEC 1989 |
JAM |
10.43 |
10. |
Xinrui DENG |
20 DEC 2003 |
CHN |
10.55 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 800 Metres
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Marco AROP |
20 SEP 1998 |
CAN |
1:43.61 |
2. |
Wyclife KINYAMAL |
02 JUL 1997 |
KEN |
1:43.66 |
3. |
Tshepiso MASALELA |
25 MAY 1999 |
BOT |
1:43.88 |
4. |
Alex Ngeno KIPNGETICH |
17 AUG 2000 |
KEN |
1:44.76 |
5. |
Andreas KRAMER |
13 APR 1997 |
SWE |
1:44.81 |
6. |
Elias NGENY |
04 MAY 1996 |
KEN |
1:45.37 |
7. |
Clayton MURPHY |
26 FEB 1995 |
USA |
1:45.38 |
8. |
Abdelati EL GUESSE |
27 FEB 1993 |
MAR |
1:45.65 |
9. |
Dezhu LIU |
16 SEP 2000 |
CHN |
1:45.66 |
10. |
Ethan HUSSEY |
05 MAR 2003 |
GBR |
1:46.20 |
11. |
Peter BOL |
22 FEB 1994 |
AUS |
1:47.02 |
12. |
Mark ENGLISH |
18 MAR 1993 |
IRL |
1:47.14 |
|
Patryk SIERADZKI |
06 OCT 1998 |
POL |
DNF |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 5000 Metres
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Lamecha GIRMA |
26 NOV 2000 |
ETH |
12:58.96 |
2. |
Nicholas KIPKORIR |
29 SEP 1998 |
KEN |
12:59.78 |
3. |
Birhanu BALEW |
27 FEB 1996 |
BRN |
13:00.47 |
4. |
Samwel Chebolei MASAI |
20 MAR 2001 |
KEN |
13:00.69 |
5. |
Addisu YIHUNE |
17 MAR 2003 |
ETH |
13:01.44 |
6. |
Cornelius KEMBOI |
29 FEB 2000 |
KEN |
13:02.49 |
7. |
Ronald KWEMOI |
19 SEP 1995 |
KEN |
13:02.56 |
8. |
Kuma GIRMA |
24 NOV 2005 |
ETH |
13:04.45 |
9. |
Benson KIPLANGAT |
17 JUN 2003 |
KEN |
13:04.66 |
10. |
Stewart MCSWEYN |
01 JUN 1995 |
AUS |
13:05.18 |
11. |
Muktar EDRIS |
14 JAN 1994 |
ETH |
13:10.40 |
12. |
Brian FAY |
09 NOV 1998 |
IRL |
13:14.97 |
13. |
Mohamed ABDILAAHI |
24 MAR 1999 |
GER |
13:18.45 |
14. |
Jack RAYNER |
19 DEC 1995 |
AUS |
13:18.74 |
15. |
Sam PARSONS |
18 JUN 1994 |
GER |
13:20.32 |
16. |
Nibret MELAK |
09 OCT 1999 |
ETH |
13:23.06 |
17. |
Dan KIBET |
10 FEB 2004 |
UGA |
13:24.64 |
18. |
Matthew RAMSDEN |
23 JUL 1997 |
AUS |
13:26.60 |
|
Mounir AKBACHE |
14 MAR 1986 |
FRA |
DNF |
|
Callum DAVIES |
18 JUL 1999 |
AUS |
DNF |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's 110 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: -0.3
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Daniel ROBERTS |
13 NOV 1997 |
USA |
13.11 |
2. |
Cordell TINCH |
13 JUL 2000 |
USA |
13.16 |
3. |
Shunsuke IZUMIYA |
26 JAN 2000 |
JPN |
13.17 |
4. |
Freddie CRITTENDEN |
03 AUG 1994 |
USA |
13.30 |
5. |
Eric EDWARDS |
03 JAN 2000 |
USA |
13.31 |
6. |
Hansle PARCHMENT |
17 JUN 1990 |
JAM |
13.33 |
7. |
Junxi LIU |
11 DEC 2003 |
CHN |
13.48 |
8. |
Orlando BENNETT |
12 OCT 1999 |
JAM |
13.58 |
9. |
Jamal BRITT |
28 DEC 1998 |
USA |
13.88 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's High Jump
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Shelby MCEWEN |
06 APR 1996 |
USA |
2.27 |
2. |
Mutaz Essa BARSHIM |
24 JUN 1991 |
QAT |
2.27 |
3. |
Hamish KERR |
17 AUG 1996 |
NZL |
2.24 |
4. |
Joel BADEN |
01 FEB 1996 |
AUS |
2.24 |
4. |
Tomohiro SHINNO |
17 AUG 1996 |
JPN |
2.24 |
4. |
Zhen WANG |
07 OCT 2001 |
CHN |
2.24 |
7. |
Christoff BRYAN |
26 APR 1996 |
JAM |
2.20 |
8. |
Luis CASTRO RIVERA |
29 JAN 1991 |
PUR |
2.15 |
9. |
Vernon TURNER |
21 AUG 1998 |
USA |
2.15 |
|
Thomas CARMOY |
16 FEB 2000 |
BEL |
NM |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's Pole Vault
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK | RECORDS |
1. |
Armand DUPLANTIS |
10 NOV 1999 |
SWE |
6.24 |
WR* |
2. |
Sam KENDRICKS |
07 SEP 1992 |
USA |
5.82 |
|
3. |
Bokai HUANG |
26 SEP 1996 |
CHN |
5.72 |
|
4. |
Austin MILLER |
01 JUN 1994 |
USA |
5.62 |
|
4. |
Tao ZHONG |
12 AUG 2002 |
CHN |
5.62 |
|
6. |
Ben BROEDERS |
21 JUN 1995 |
BEL |
5.42 |
|
6. |
Christopher NILSEN |
13 JAN 1998 |
USA |
5.42 |
|
6. |
Jacob WOOTEN |
22 APR 1997 |
USA |
5.42 |
|
|
Bo Kanda LITA BAEHRE |
29 APR 1999 |
GER |
NM |
|
|
Jie YAO |
21 SEP 1990 |
CHN |
NM |
|
Diamond Discipline - GW
Men's Triple Jump
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK | WIND |
1. |
Pedro PICHARDO |
30 JUN 1993 |
POR |
17.51 |
+0.6
|
2. |
Hugues Fabrice ZANGO |
25 JUN 1993 |
BUR |
17.12 |
+0.3
|
3. |
Wen SU |
10 FEB 1999 |
CHN |
16.82 |
+0.1
|
4. |
Yaoqing FANG |
20 APR 1996 |
CHN |
16.73 |
0.0
|
5. |
Yaming ZHU |
04 MAY 1994 |
CHN |
16.55 |
+0.1
|
6. |
Jean-Marc PONTVIANNE |
06 AUG 1994 |
FRA |
16.46 |
-0.3
|
7. |
Tiago PEREIRA |
19 SEP 1993 |
POR |
16.41 |
-0.2
|
8. |
Abdulla NARANGOLINTEVIDA |
17 JAN 1996 |
IND |
16.33 |
-0.7
|
9. |
Donald SCOTT |
23 FEB 1992 |
USA |
16.02 |
-0.5
|
10. |
Max HEß |
13 JUL 1996 |
GER |
16.02 |
-0.6
|
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 200 Metres
Final, Wind: -0.4
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Torrie LEWIS |
08 JAN 2005 |
AUS |
22.96 |
2. |
Sha'Carri RICHARDSON |
25 MAR 2000 |
USA |
22.99 |
3. |
Tamara CLARK |
09 JAN 1999 |
USA |
23.01 |
4. |
Anavia BATTLE |
28 MAR 1999 |
USA |
23.02 |
5. |
Twanisha TERRY |
24 JAN 1999 |
USA |
23.25 |
6. |
Mujinga KAMBUNDJI |
17 JUN 1992 |
SUI |
23.39 |
7. |
Jessica-Bianca WESSOLLY |
11 DEC 1996 |
GER |
23.65 |
8. |
Caisja CHANDLER |
18 JUN 2000 |
USA |
23.72 |
9. |
Anthonique STRACHAN |
22 AUG 1993 |
BAH |
24.21 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 400 Metres
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Marileidy PAULINO |
25 OCT 1996 |
DOM |
50.08 |
2. |
Natalia KACZMAREK |
17 JAN 1998 |
POL |
50.29 |
3. |
Britton WILSON |
13 NOV 2000 |
USA |
51.26 |
4. |
Sada WILLIAMS |
01 DEC 1997 |
BAR |
51.97 |
5. |
Ellie BEER |
03 JAN 2003 |
AUS |
52.36 |
6. |
Kaylin WHITNEY |
09 MAR 1998 |
USA |
52.47 |
7. |
Aliyah ABRAMS |
03 APR 1997 |
GUY |
52.69 |
8. |
Evelis AGUILAR |
03 JAN 1993 |
COL |
52.97 |
9. |
Floria GUEI |
02 MAY 1990 |
FRA |
53.65 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 1500 Metres
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Gudaf TSEGAY |
23 JAN 1997 |
ETH |
3:50.30 |
2. |
Birke HAYLOM |
06 JAN 2006 |
ETH |
3:53.22 |
3. |
Worknesh MESELE |
11 JUN 2001 |
ETH |
3:57.61 |
4. |
Diribe WELTEJI |
13 MAY 2002 |
ETH |
3:57.62 |
5. |
Freweyni HAILU |
12 FEB 2001 |
ETH |
3:58.18 |
6. |
Georgia GRIFFITH |
05 DEC 1996 |
AUS |
3:59.04 |
7. |
Habitam ALEMU |
09 JUL 1997 |
ETH |
3:59.06 |
8. |
Saron BERHE |
27 AUG 2007 |
ETH |
3:59.21 |
9. |
Sarah BILLINGS |
07 MAR 1998 |
AUS |
3:59.59 |
10. |
Linden HALL |
20 JUN 1991 |
AUS |
4:00.71 |
11. |
Addison WILEY |
24 OCT 2003 |
USA |
4:03.45 |
12. |
Axumawit EMBAYE |
18 OCT 1994 |
ETH |
4:04.94 |
13. |
Winnie NANYONDO |
23 AUG 1993 |
UGA |
4:06.09 |
14. |
Gaia SABBATINI |
10 JUN 1999 |
ITA |
4:08.90 |
|
Nigist GETACHEW |
28 FEB 2002 |
ETH |
DNF |
|
Aneta LEMIESZ |
17 JAN 1981 |
POL |
DNF |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 100 Metres Hurdles
Final, Wind: -0.2
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Jasmine CAMACHO-QUINN |
21 AUG 1996 |
PUR |
12.45 |
2. |
Devynne CHARLTON |
26 NOV 1995 |
BAH |
12.49 |
3. |
Cyréna SAMBA-MAYELA |
31 OCT 2000 |
FRA |
12.55 |
4. |
Danielle WILLIAMS |
14 SEP 1992 |
JAM |
12.56 |
5. |
Tobi AMUSAN |
23 APR 1997 |
NGR |
12.58 |
6. |
Masai RUSSELL |
17 JUN 2000 |
USA |
12.67 |
7. |
Ditaji KAMBUNDJI |
20 MAY 2002 |
SUI |
12.70 |
8. |
Megan TAPPER |
18 MAR 1994 |
JAM |
12.88 |
9. |
Alaysha JOHNSON |
20 JUL 1996 |
USA |
13.01 |
10. |
Yanni WU |
28 JUL 1997 |
CHN |
13.04 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Beatrice CHEPKOECH |
06 JUL 1991 |
KEN |
8:55.40 |
2. |
Faith CHEROTICH |
13 JUL 2004 |
KEN |
9:05.49 |
3. |
Peruth CHEMUTAI |
10 JUL 1999 |
UGA |
9:12.99 |
4. |
Jackline CHEPKOECH |
03 OCT 2003 |
KEN |
9:19.64 |
5. |
Lomi MULETA |
29 NOV 2001 |
ETH |
9:21.76 |
6. |
Frehiwot GESESE |
01 JAN 2006 |
ETH |
9:25.53 |
7. |
Olivia GÜRTH |
31 MAY 2002 |
GER |
9:29.78 |
8. |
Regan YEE |
04 JUL 1995 |
CAN |
9:31.47 |
9. |
Cara FEAIN-RYAN |
05 FEB 1999 |
AUS |
9:32.08 |
10. |
Aude CLAVIER |
10 JAN 1999 |
FRA |
9:32.75 |
11. |
Madie BOREMAN |
10 JUL 1998 |
USA |
9:34.79 |
12. |
Adva COHEN |
24 MAR 1996 |
ISR |
9:35.57 |
13. |
Shuangshuang XU |
06 APR 1996 |
CHN |
9:38.62 |
14. |
Juliane HVID |
08 APR 1998 |
DEN |
10:02.95 |
|
Fancy CHERONO |
02 AUG 2001 |
KEN |
DNF |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's Shot Put
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Lijiao GONG |
24 JAN 1989 |
CHN |
19.72 |
2. |
Maddison-Lee WESCHE |
13 JUN 1999 |
NZL |
19.63 |
3. |
Chase JACKSON |
20 JUL 1994 |
USA |
19.62 |
4. |
Sarah MITTON |
20 JUN 1996 |
CAN |
19.35 |
5. |
Yemisi OGUNLEYE |
03 OCT 1998 |
GER |
19.24 |
6. |
Jiayuan SONG |
15 SEP 1997 |
CHN |
19.09 |
7. |
Maggie EWEN |
23 SEP 1994 |
USA |
18.87 |
8. |
Danniel THOMAS-DODD |
11 NOV 1992 |
JAM |
18.76 |
9. |
Jessica SCHILDER |
19 MAR 1999 |
NED |
18.60 |
10. |
Adelaide AQUILLA |
03 MAR 1999 |
USA |
17.62 |
Diamond Discipline - GW
Women's Discus Throw
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Valarie ALLMAN |
23 FEB 1995 |
USA |
69.80 |
2. |
Yaimé PÉREZ |
29 MAY 1991 |
CUB |
68.83 |
3. |
Bin FENG |
03 APR 1994 |
CHN |
67.07 |
4. |
Sandra ELKASEVIĆ |
21 JUN 1990 |
CRO |
65.60 |
5. |
Kristin PUDENZ |
09 FEB 1993 |
GER |
64.63 |
6. |
Shanice CRAFT |
15 MAY 1993 |
GER |
63.52 |
7. |
Liliana CÁ |
05 NOV 1986 |
POR |
63.27 |
8. |
Claudine VITA |
19 SEP 1996 |
GER |
62.74 |
9. |
Jorinde VAN KLINKEN |
02 FEB 2000 |
NED |
62.33 |
10. |
Laulauga TAUSAGA |
22 MAY 1998 |
USA |
60.61 |
Promotional Events - A
Women's Javelin Throw
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Qianqian DAI |
23 AUG 2000 |
CHN |
61.25 |
2. |
Līna MŪZE-SIRMĀ |
04 DEC 1992 |
LAT |
58.91 |
3. |
Flor Denis RUIZ HURTADO |
29 JAN 1991 |
COL |
58.50 |
4. |
Qiaohui GAI |
22 DEC 2000 |
CHN |
57.99 |
5. |
Huihui LYU |
26 JUN 1989 |
CHN |
57.74 |
6. |
Kathryn MITCHELL |
10 JUL 1982 |
AUS |
55.57 |
7. |
Tori PEETERS |
17 MAY 1994 |
NZL |
55.20 |
8. |
Yuzhen YU |
05 MAR 1998 |
CHN |
51.53 |
National Events - F
Men's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: +0.5
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Jing LYU |
17 DEC 1996 |
CHN |
10.87 |
2. |
Yuxuan LIU |
20 DEC 2008 |
CHN |
10.94 |
3. |
Jianxin ZENG |
05 DEC 2001 |
CHN |
10.96 |
4. |
Shuo YUAN |
02 JUL 1995 |
CHN |
11.02 |
5. |
Zekang LI |
03 AUG 2004 |
CHN |
11.03 |
6. |
Aizihaer AIHETAMU |
16 JUN 2001 |
CHN |
11.05 |
|
Peng JIANG |
01 JAN 1995 |
CHN |
DQ |
National Events - F
Women's 100 Metres
Final, Wind: -0.3
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Lai Yiu LUI |
30 NOV 1994 |
HKG |
12.50 |
2. |
Ziyan HE |
28 OCT 2004 |
CHN |
12.74 |
3. |
Yongyi TANG |
23 MAR 1994 |
CHN |
12.77 |
4. |
Xinye YANG |
22 NOV 2007 |
CHN |
12.88 |
5. |
Mengmeng ZHOU |
20 OCT 2003 |
CHN |
12.89 |
6. |
Mingyi YU |
18 SEP 2007 |
CHN |
12.93 |
7. |
Qi ZHANG |
09 OCT 2000 |
CHN |
12.99 |
National Events - F
Women's 5000 Metres
Final
PLACE | NAME | BIRTH DATE | NAT. | MARK |
1. |
Xuemei HUANG |
04 NOV 1992 |
CHN |
16:52.23 |
|