GA Home
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Coaches Invitational
Coaches Invite
March 17th-18th 2017 70 Claire Drive, Atlanta, Georgia, 30315, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 Mar 16th to Mar 17th
Results
News
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
Media for 2012
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational
Mar 17th 2012, 10:32pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Fort Valley State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Valley, Georgia
Jones County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gray, Georgia
Lambert
Jones High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
North Atlanta High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/FL
East Paulding High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Georgia
Pickens County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jasper, Georgia
Georgia College & State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Milledgeville, Georgia
Kell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
Westminster
Maclay School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
North Cobb High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennesaw, Georgia
Eastside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Covington, Georgia
Pope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
Georgia Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Kennesaw Mountain High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennesaw, Georgia
White County
Alexander High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglasville, Georgia
North Forsyth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cumming, Georgia
Etowah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Georgia
Sprayberry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
Georgia State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Lakeside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Evans, Georgia
First Presbyterian Day School
Brookwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Snellville, Georgia
North Gwinnett High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suwanee, Georgia
Flowery Branch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Flowery Branch, Georgia
St Pius X Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Kennesaw State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kennesaw, Georgia
Lassiter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
Athens Christian
Chapel Hill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglasville, Georgia
North Paulding High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Georgia
Grady High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Starrs Mill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, Georgia
Mercer University Track and Field and Cross Country - Macon, Georgia
Marietta High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
Chattahoochee County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cusseta, Georgia
Chestatee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Georgia
North Springs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Grayson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Loganville, Georgia
Union Grove High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonough, Georgia
Shorter College Track & Field and Cross Country - Rome, Georgia
Marist School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/GA
Collins Hill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suwanee, Georgia
Oglethorpe County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lexington, Georgia
Greenbrier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Evans, Georgia
Walton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, GA
University of West Georgia Track & Field and Cross Country - Carrollton, Georgia
Mceachern High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Powder Springs, Georgia
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Columbus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Georgia
Ola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonough, Georgia
Harrison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennesaw, Georgia
Whitewater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, Georgia
Auburn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Auburn, Alabama
Mcintosh High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peachtree City, Georgia
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Creekview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canton, Georgia
Our Lady Of Mercy Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairburn, Georgia
Berry College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mount Berry, Georgia
Hillgrove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Powder Springs, Georgia
Woodward Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - College Park, Georgia
Opelika High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Opelika, Alabama
Milton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milton, Georgia
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Eagles Landing Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonough, Georgia
Parkview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lilburn, Georgia
Clark Atlanta University Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Holy Innocents Episcopal School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Allatoona
Smiths Station High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Station, Alabama
Norcross High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norcross, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/AL
Eagle's Landing High School Track and Field and Cross Country - McDonough, Georgia
Peachtree Ridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suwanee, Georgia
Invited groups
2012
Georgia High School Coaches Invitational / Georgia Intercollegiate Invitational
2012 Results - Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 17th 2012, 10:32pm
Georgia Coaches and Intercollegiate Invitational
Mar 16, 2012 to Mar 17, 2012
George C. Griffin Track, Georgia Tech, Atlanta, GA, US, 30332
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alexander
Allatoona
Athens Christian
Auburn
Berry
Brookwood
Chapel Hill
Chattahoochee
Chestatee
Clark Atlanta
Collins Hill
Columbus
Creekview
Eagle's Landing
Eagle's Landing Christian
East Paulding
Eastside
Etowah
First Presbyterian Day
Flowery Branch
Fort Valley State
Georgia College & State College
Georgia State
Georgia Tech
Grady
Grayson
Greenbrier
Harrison
Hillgrove (Cobb)
Holy Innocents
Jones
Jones County
Kell
Kennesaw Mtn
Kennesaw State
Lakeside Evans
Lambert
Lassiter
Maclay
Marietta
Marist
McEachern
Mcintosh
Mercer
Milton
Norcross
North Atlanta
North Cobb Comp
North Forsyth
North Gwinnett
North Paulding
North Springs
Oglethorpe County
Ola
Opelika
Our Lady of Mercy
Parkview
Peachtree Ridge
Pickens
Pope
Shorter
Smiths Station
Sprayberry
St Pius X Catholic
Starr's Mill
Union Grove
Walton
West Georgia
Westminster
White County
Whitewater
Woodward Academy
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
5000m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
4x1600m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1500m INVITATIONAL College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Shawn
11
Georgia Tech
3:46.52
1
2
Powers, Eric
11
Georgia Tech
3:47.81
1
3
Clifford, Alec
10
Georgia Tech
3:48.90
1
4
Ogwaro, Oscar
12
Shorter
3:48.96
1
5
Stowe, Joseph
11
Georgia Tech
3:49.07
1
6
Greenwald, Jeremy
9
Georgia Tech
3:49.65
1
7
Poncelet, Valentin
10
Georgia State
3:53.03
1
8
Perez, Carlos
11
Shorter
4:06.89
1
--
Barron, Patrick
11
Georgia Tech
DNF
1
--
Sorenson, Daniel
11
Shorter
DNF
1
--
McMillan, D.J.
12
Georgia Tech
DNF
1
--
Scheff, Rick
12
Georgia Tech
DNF
1
Mens 1500m UNSEEDED College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harper, Chris
12
Georgia State
3:58.43
1
2
Fanelty, Zack
9
Georgia Tech
3:58.86
1
3
Lasater, Brandon
9
Georgia Tech
4:00.10
1
4
Hamid, Nabil
11
Kennesaw State
4:00.68
1
5
Gaines, Adonis
9
Georgia Tech
4:02.56
1
6
Estes, Nat
9
Georgia Tech
4:03.56
1
7
Weaver, Justin
9
Georgia Tech
4:04.60
1
8
Wegener, Jeremy
9
Georgia Tech
4:05.44
1
9
Burruss, Ryan
11
Kennesaw State
4:06.04
1
10
Bannister, Blake
12
Berry
4:09.52
1
11
Cartledge, Juan
9
Clark Atlanta
4:18.75
1
12
Coleman, Aaron
10
Fort Valley Stat
4:21.10
1
13
Gide, Bsrat
11
Fort Valley Stat
4:21.66
1
14
Shields, Patrick
9
West Georgia
4:26.35
1
15
Fensterer, Robert
11
West Georgia
4:33.59
1
16
Hudson, Jake
11
West Georgia
4:36.56
1
17
Logsdon, Ross
9
West Georgia
4:39.45
1
18
Bell, Isaiah
9
West Georgia
4:44.23
1
19
Jordan, Zack
9
Berry
4:50.43
1
--
Jackob, Cole
10
Kennesaw State
DNF
1
Womens 1500m INVITATIONAL College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Morgan
9
Georgia Tech
4:42.65
1
2
McMeekin, Maureen
12
Georgia Tech
4:43.86
1
3
Serres, Laura
9
Georgia Tech
4:46.76
1
4
Kownack, Mary
12
Georgia Tech
4:48.68
1
5
Cook, Jennifer
12
Berry
4:49.37
1
6
Hammond, Rachel
9
Georgia Tech
4:50.96
1
7
Robinson, Brittany
10
Clark Atlanta
4:51.00
1
8
Meyer, Kelly
9
Georgia Tech
4:51.41
1
9
Yoonis, Alla
9
Kennesaw State
4:55.07
1
10
Scott, Lauren
9
Kennesaw State
5:04.71
1
--
VanTassell, Jamie
10
Georgia Tech
DNF
1
--
Johnson, Tanickia
9
Fort Valley Stat
DNF
1
--
Stidwell, Shamel
10
Fort Valley Stat
DNS
1
Womens 1500m UNSEEDED College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nieto, Carina
9
West Georgia
5:06.20
1
2
Anderson, Zanny
12
Georgia State
5:13.09
1
3
Lawson, Ansley
9
Georgia State
5:16.23
1
4
Papesh, Katie
10
Georgia State
5:19.41
1
5
Godwin, Sha'Doris
11
Shorter
5:22.84
1
6
Brown, Casey
9
West Georgia
5:24.24
1
7
Sweet, Trice
9
Kennesaw State
5:28.88
1
8
Crawford, Briana
11
West Georgia
5:42.62
1
9
Jordan, Katy
10
Berry
5:47.04
1
10
Mauldin, Caroline
9
West Georgia
5:49.43
1
11
Whitaker, Nekesha
11
Clark Atlanta
6:04.08
1
12
Stewart, Leslie
9
Berry
6:07.82
1
13
Stryker, Annika
9
Berry
6:55.29
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
348553 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
82 shares:
Coaches Invitational
,
Alexander High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglasville, Georgia
,
Allatoona
,
Athens Christian
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Coaches Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#georgia-tech
#coaches
#invitational
#coaches-classic
#intercollegiate
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!