GA Home
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Coaches Invitational
Coaches Invite
March 17th-18th 2017 70 Claire Drive, Atlanta, Georgia, 30315, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Mar 18th to Mar 19th
Results
News
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Georgia Tech Coaches Invitational
Mar 19th 2011, 7:06pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Eagle's Landing High School Track and Field and Cross Country - McDonough, Georgia
Clark Atlanta University Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Marist School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Athens Christian
Maclay School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
Parkview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lilburn, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/AL
Etowah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Georgia
Clayton State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Morrow, Georgia
Milton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milton, Georgia
Lambert
Alexander High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglasville, Georgia
Pickens County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jasper, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Evans High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Evans, Georgia
Columbus State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Georgia
Norcross High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norcross, Georgia
Westminster
Brookwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Snellville, Georgia
Pope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Grayson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Loganville, Georgia
Fort Valley State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Valley, Georgia
North Cobb Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennesaw, Georgia
Grovetown HS
Chapel Hill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglasville, Georgia
St Pius X Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Greenbrier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Evans, Georgia
Georgia Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
North Cobb High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennesaw, Georgia
Archer HS
Cherokee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canton, Georgia
Starrs Mill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, Georgia
Harrison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennesaw, Georgia
Georgia State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
North Forsyth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cumming, Georgia
First Presbyterian Day School
Collins Hill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suwanee, Georgia
Union Grove High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonough, Georgia
Hillgrove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Powder Springs, Georgia
Kennesaw State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kennesaw, Georgia
North Gwinnett High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suwanee, Georgia
Columbus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Georgia
Walton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, GA
Kell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
Mercer University Track and Field and Cross Country - Macon, Georgia
North Oconee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bogart, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/GA
Creekview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canton, Georgia
West Hall High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakwood, Georgia
Lakeside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Evans, Georgia
Shorter College Track & Field and Cross Country - Rome, Georgia
North Springs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Dacula High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dacula, Georgia
Woodward Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - College Park, Georgia
Lassiter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
University of Georgia Track and Field and Cross Country - Athens, Georgia
Auburn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Auburn, Alabama
Northview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Duluth, Georgia
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Eagles Landing Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonough, Georgia
Asheville Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Swannanoa, North Carolina
Marietta High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
Allatoona
Smiths Station High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Station, Alabama
Ola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonough, Georgia
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Invited groups
2011
Georgia Tech Coaches Invitational
2011 Results - Georgia Tech Coaches Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Mar 19th 2011, 7:06pm
Georgia Tech Coaches Invitational
Mar 18, 2011 to Mar 19, 2011
George C. Griffin Track@ Georgia Tech, Atlanta, GA, US, 30332
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alexander
Allatoona
Archer
Asheville Christian
Athens Christian
Auburn
Brookwood
Chapel Hill
Cherokee
Clark Atlanta
Clayton State
Collins Hill
Columbus
Columbus State (GA)
Creekview
Dacula
Eagle's Landing
Eagle's Landing Christian
Etowah
Evans
First Presbyterian Day
Fort Valley State
Georgia
Georgia State
Georgia Tech
Grayson
Greenbrier
Grovetown
Harrison
Hillgrove (Cobb)
Kell
Kennesaw State
Lakeside Evans
Lambert
Lassiter
Maclay
Marietta
Marist
Mercer
Milton
Norcross
North Cobb Christian
North Cobb Comp
North Forsyth
North Gwinnett
North Oconee
North Springs
Northview
Ola
Parkview
Pickens
Pope
Shorter
Smiths Station
St Pius X Catholic
Starr's Mill
Union Grove
Walton
West Hall
Westminster
Woodward Academy
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
4x1600m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 1500m INVITATIONAL College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Shawn
10
Georgia Tech
3:47.62
1
2
Mendrek-Laske, Mark
12
Georgia Tech
3:51.57
1
3
Powers, Eric
10
Georgia Tech
3:51.88
1
4
Stephenson, Morgan
12
Georgia Tech
3:52.03
1
5
Clifford, Alec
9
Georgia Tech
3:52.51
1
6
Witczak, Piotr
12
Kennesaw State
3:53.51
1
7
Lord, Brandon
9
Georgia
3:53.93
1
8
McMillan, D.J.
12
Georgia Tech
3:56.01
1
9
Matthews, Bill
10
Georgia
3:57.81
1
10
Harper, Chris
12
Georgia State
3:59.48
1
11
Richardson, Brett
11
Georgia
3:59.83
1
12
Long, Nick
11
Georgia
4:09.27
1
--
Erdman, Christian
9
Georgia Tech
DNF
1
Mens 1500m UNSEEDED College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tupper, Zach
9
Kennesaw State
4:08.45
1
2
Kapadia, Shyam
10
Georgia State
4:09.61
1
3
Anderson, Charles
9
Clayton State
4:11.49
1
4
Lawless, Russell
9
Clayton State
4:16.45
1
5
Odom, Patrick
9
Columbus State (
4:19.61
1
6
Manning, Chris
9
Georgia State
4:20.25
1
7
Jones, Russell
12
Columbus State (
4:20.76
1
8
Dampier, Michael
9
Georgia State
4:23.10
1
9
Gide, Bsrat
10
Fort Valley Stat
4:26.23
1
10
Williams, John
10
Fort Valley Stat
4:30.01
1
11
Brown, Calvin
9
Fort Valley Stat
4:37.69
1
12
Mills, Jermaine
12
Clark Atlanta
4:37.72
1
13
O'Connor, Eric
11
Clark Atlanta
4:51.76
1
14
Keith, Justin
11
Columbus State (
4:59.46
1
Womens 1500m INVITATIONAL College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christoforou, Stella
9
Georgia
4:27.46
1
2
Lyons, Bridget
12
Georgia
4:35.52
1
3
Kownack, Mary
11
Georgia Tech
4:37.81
1
4
DuBard, Mary Kate
11
Georgia Tech
4:38.80
1
5
Nelson, Summer
12
Georgia
4:43.10
1
6
Batna, Linda
9
Mercer
4:43.23
1
7
McMeekin, Maureen
11
Georgia Tech
4:43.68
1
8
Kim, Betsy
11
Georgia Tech
4:44.87
1
9
Brower, Felicity
12
Georgia Tech
4:52.35
1
10
Robinson, Brittany
9
Clark Atlanta
4:56.39
1
11
Woller, Sammy
9
Mercer
5:03.89
1
Womens 1500m UNSEEDED College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Postma, Lauren
12
Georgia State
4:59.41
1
2
Breitbach, Megan
9
Georgia Tech
5:00.81
1
3
Young, Lauren
9
Georgia Tech
5:07.71
1
4
Ebert, Lindsey
9
Georgia
5:11.54
1
5
Gafford, Ellafaire
9
Georgia
5:12.68
1
6
Christian, Ramanda
9
Fort Valley Stat
5:19.60
1
7
Woodson, Markeshia
9
Clark Atlanta
5:19.88
1
8
Carson, Haley
9
Kennesaw State
5:20.37
1
9
Gary, Candis
9
Fort Valley Stat
5:22.91
1
10
Pleasant, Breanna
12
Clark Atlanta
5:23.52
1
11
Grosz, Rachael
9
Georgia Tech
5:32.98
1
12
McGhee, Zaneta
12
Fort Valley Stat
5:34.98
1
13
Ainsworth, Cassadee
9
Georgia Tech
5:38.31
1
14
Shelman-Ford, Phyllis
12
Clark Atlanta
5:50.43
1
15
Eurek, Olivia
9
Kennesaw State
6:02.26
1
16
Whitaker, Nekesha
10
Clark Atlanta
6:05.24
1
17
Rose, Samantha
9
Fort Valley Stat
6:12.67
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
212138 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1040 shares:
Coaches Invitational
,
Alexander High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglasville, Georgia
,
Allatoona
,
Archer HS
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Coaches Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#coaches-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!