GA Home
A.net/GA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Coaches Invitational
Coaches Invite
March 17th-18th 2017 70 Claire Drive, Atlanta, Georgia, 30315, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Mar 18th to Mar 19th
Results
News
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Georgia Tech Coaches Invitational
Mar 19th 2011, 7:06pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Eagle's Landing High School Track and Field and Cross Country - McDonough, Georgia
Clark Atlanta University Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Marist School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Athens Christian
Maclay School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
Parkview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lilburn, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/AL
Etowah High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Georgia
Clayton State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Morrow, Georgia
Milton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milton, Georgia
Lambert
Alexander High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglasville, Georgia
Pickens County High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jasper, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Evans High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Evans, Georgia
Columbus State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Georgia
Norcross High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norcross, Georgia
Westminster
Brookwood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Snellville, Georgia
Pope High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Grayson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Loganville, Georgia
Fort Valley State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Valley, Georgia
North Cobb Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennesaw, Georgia
Grovetown HS
Chapel Hill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglasville, Georgia
St Pius X Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Greenbrier High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Evans, Georgia
Georgia Tech Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
North Cobb High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennesaw, Georgia
Archer HS
Cherokee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canton, Georgia
Starrs Mill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fayetteville, Georgia
Harrison High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kennesaw, Georgia
Georgia State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
North Forsyth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cumming, Georgia
First Presbyterian Day School
Collins Hill High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suwanee, Georgia
Union Grove High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonough, Georgia
Hillgrove High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Powder Springs, Georgia
Kennesaw State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Kennesaw, Georgia
North Gwinnett High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suwanee, Georgia
Columbus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Georgia
Walton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, GA
Kell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
Mercer University Track and Field and Cross Country - Macon, Georgia
North Oconee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bogart, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/GA
Creekview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canton, Georgia
West Hall High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakwood, Georgia
Lakeside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Evans, Georgia
Shorter College Track & Field and Cross Country - Rome, Georgia
North Springs High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Dacula High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dacula, Georgia
Woodward Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - College Park, Georgia
Lassiter High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
University of Georgia Track and Field and Cross Country - Athens, Georgia
Auburn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Auburn, Alabama
Northview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Duluth, Georgia
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Eagles Landing Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonough, Georgia
Asheville Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Swannanoa, North Carolina
Marietta High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Marietta, Georgia
Allatoona
Smiths Station High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Smiths Station, Alabama
Ola High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonough, Georgia
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Invited groups
2011
Georgia Tech Coaches Invitational
2011 Results - Georgia Tech Coaches Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Mar 19th 2011, 7:06pm
Georgia Tech Coaches Invitational
Mar 18, 2011 to Mar 19, 2011
George C. Griffin Track@ Georgia Tech, Atlanta, GA, US, 30332
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alexander
Allatoona
Archer
Asheville Christian
Athens Christian
Auburn
Brookwood
Chapel Hill
Cherokee
Clark Atlanta
Clayton State
Collins Hill
Columbus
Columbus State (GA)
Creekview
Dacula
Eagle's Landing
Eagle's Landing Christian
Etowah
Evans
First Presbyterian Day
Fort Valley State
Georgia
Georgia State
Georgia Tech
Grayson
Greenbrier
Grovetown
Harrison
Hillgrove (Cobb)
Kell
Kennesaw State
Lakeside Evans
Lambert
Lassiter
Maclay
Marietta
Marist
Mercer
Milton
Norcross
North Cobb Christian
North Cobb Comp
North Forsyth
North Gwinnett
North Oconee
North Springs
Northview
Ola
Parkview
Pickens
Pope
Shorter
Smiths Station
St Pius X Catholic
Starr's Mill
Union Grove
Walton
West Hall
Westminster
Woodward Academy
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
4x1600m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 400m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dameron, Randall
10
Shorter
47.75
1
2
Clasen, Hunter
12
Georgia Tech
48.48
2
3
Verdi, James
12
Kennesaw State
48.61
1
4
Tansey, David
11
Kennesaw State
48.71
2
5
Williams, Jeremy
10
Columbus State (
49.22
1
6
Melson, Keon
12
Fort Valley Stat
49.28
1
7
Strickland, Quartez
12
Fort Valley Stat
49.29
1
8
Swift, Maury
12
Clark Atlanta
49.39
1
9
Sivanesan, Subbu
12
Georgia Tech
49.59
2
10
Mills, Eric
9
Georgia
49.98
1
11
Catalano, Gianni
12
Kennesaw State
50.13
4
12
Benton, Travis
10
Shorter
50.77
3
13
Coley, Douglas
12
Clark Atlanta
50.94
2
14
Huntley, Allen
10
Shorter
51.10
3
15
Rumph, Ethan
11
Clark Atlanta
51.20
2
16
Saafir, Esa
9
Fort Valley Stat
51.31
3
17
Joseph, Yvens
10
Columbus State (
51.38
2
18
Guntner, Michael
12
Kennesaw State
51.41
4
19
Huntley, Albert
11
Shorter
51.63
3
20
Talton, Nigel
10
Shorter
51.66
3
21
Coleman, Aaron
9
Fort Valley Stat
51.74
3
22
Pearson, Kyle
10
Kennesaw State
52.12
4
23
Jackob, Cole
9
Kennesaw State
52.20
4
24
Rasheed, Jibril
12
Clark Atlanta
52.38
3
25
Kennedy, Shaun
12
Shorter
53.03
4
26
Hampton, Kevin
10
Columbus State (
53.24
4
27
Minor, Darryl
9
Clark Atlanta
55.01
3
28
Boniface, Roger
11
Clayton State
55.63
4
29
Carman, Chris
11
Clayton State
56.08
4
Womens 400m College
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swann, Brandy
11
Georgia State
55.59
1
2
Stewartson, Ashlie
11
Shorter
56.46
1
3
Spates, Lakeisha
11
Georgia
56.91
1
4
Mallard, Brittany
10
Fort Valley Stat
57.44
1
5
Gayle, Ashley
9
Georgia
58.16
1
6
Jones, Mia
11
Shorter
58.25
1
7
Boswell, DeCoshia
10
Kennesaw State
58.91
2
8
Comer, Tamara
10
Clark Atlanta
59.09
2
9
Akinosho, Sarah
9
Georgia
59.47
2
10
Christian, Joe'l
9
Georgia
59.58
2
11
Spikes, Lakeisha
9
Shorter
59.64
1
12
Abdullah, Kalimah
10
Clark Atlanta
1:00.53
3
13
Sewell, Brittany
11
Shorter
1:00.54
2
14
Cobb, Miriam
11
Columbus State (
1:02.29
2
15
Daniel, Laquita
10
Columbus State (
1:03.70
2
16
McClendon, Sarah
9
Fort Valley Stat
1:04.26
3
17
Grant, Ashley
9
Columbus State (
1:07.10
3
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
212138 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
1040 shares:
Coaches Invitational
,
Alexander High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Douglasville, Georgia
,
Allatoona
,
Archer HS
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Coaches Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#coaches-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!